Rev. Patrick (Paddy) Leader CC

Deceased

Parish Of Birth
Clonakilty / Darrara

Colleges Attended
St. Patrick’s College, Maynooth Co Kildare, Ireland

Details Of Ordination
St. Patrick’s College Chapel, Maynooth, Co. Kildare
23/6/1957

Appointments
Clonakilty CC : 4/10/1976 – 8/2/1978

Courtmacsherry CC : 22/6/1974 – 4/10/1976

Glanmire CC : 26/6/1971 – 22/6/1974

Bealad CC : 17/6/1964 – 26/6/1971

Ardfield CC : 20/8/1963 – 17/6/1964

St James Missionary Society/Peru : 8/7/1961 – 1963

The Lough CC : 24/3/1960 – 1961

Ministry Abroad/New York : 1957 – 1960

Date Of Death
8/2/1978

Place Of Death
Presbytery, Clonakilty

Place Of Burial
Church of the Immaculate Conception Grounds, Clonakilty