Most Rev. Patrick O’Donoghue

Retired

Address
The Presbytery, Ballincollig, Co. Cork,

Parish Of Birth
Mourneabbley (Cloyne)

Details Of Ordination

25/5/1967

Notes
Ordained Auxiliary Bishop of Westminster, England, 18 May 1963. Appointed Bishop of Lancaster, England, on 5th Jun 2001. Retired as Bishop of Lancaster on May 1, 2009.